SINGAPORE CLASSIFIEDS
Singapore Classified Advertisements & Listings from Singapore Expats

Login with Facebook or Google




Fiber Optic Patch cord LC/PC-LC/PC Multimode OM4

Posted By: Copperled

Date: Sat, 28 Jan 2023

Price: $1.00

Login to Contact User

https://www.copperled.com/products/cl-plclc-om4.html



Basic Data of Fiber Optic LC to PC Patch Cord Multimode OM4
Product No.: CL-PLCLC-OM4


Delivery Time: 15-20 days


MOQ(Neutral): 100 Pieces


Package: Neutral or OEM Packing bag


Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal, T/T


Copperled is a structured cabling supplier and manufacturer, and also a cabling distributor and exporter who can provide the most comprehensive range of products available of Structured Cabling System, including LAN Cable, Fiber Optic Cable, Patch Panel, Patch cord, Keystone jack, etc.



Please Login and use the Contact User form to contact the advertiser directly.

Latest Forum Posts

Visit Expat Forum


Re: PR Application: Additional Documents Requested

Just curious, when did you last apply for PR and how long was it pending? Is this the first time they've asked for additional information, and any big changes that could have drove that?

I understand the comments on high salary. At the same time, such salaries are just commensurate with some of the add'l jobs that have emerged here over the years. The potential for people to move on to greener pastures will likely never be eliminated. At the same time, you have no centre / hub if you can't bring in and keep (at least) some of the people to begin with.

With two kids, there's some reasonable chance (IMO). I don't know exactly what you are doing. It is possible that they sit on it for a while to see if the revenue from your own thing is as stable as a salary? Just some thoughts.

Anyways, best of luck and regards.

Posted in PR, Citizenship, Passes & Visas for Foreigners

Re: PR Application In Progress for 1 Year 3 Months - Passport Going Expire

alternatively, when you logged in to your myICA, you can check the status of your application. Down below has boxes "upload new docs, withdraw app, add child" options. I guess you can use the upload new doc option.

Posted in PR, Citizenship, Passes & Visas for Foreigners

Re: PR Application In Progress for 1 Year 3 Months - Passport Going Expire

❰❰ Quote:
You can send an email regarding your PR application questions to:

[email protected]

As far as I know, you can also update your passport by sending them the new passport bio page to this email and making sure that you also state your application reference number.
❱❱

Thanks for your reply much appreciated.

Posted in PR, Citizenship, Passes & Visas for Foreigners

Re: PR Application: Additional Documents Requested

Mate, if you're dragging down the required $30,000 per month for the ONE Pass, that's $360K per year, a top earner. I judge that to be both good news and bad news.

And if you are asking for my opinion, yes, you need to let the ICA of your change in circumstances... they may know already that you now hold a ONE Pass and no longer have an EP because of linked interagency databases, so why keep them in the dark?

Your salary is good news in that you've got 5 years in Singapore and are a top earner. One would think that this would be a positive, given your time in Singapore.

OTOH, your high salary may be seen as detrimental. I specifically recall a banker making over $300K per year whose PR application was rejected. We never know MoM's reasoning, but, the SWAG is that this person transferred in with a high salary, only had 2 or 3 years in Singapore, and could just as easily be transferred out. Or, it could be that the gahmen is looking for PR's who are the "average joe", average .....

Posted in PR, Citizenship, Passes & Visas for Foreigners

Re: PR Application In Progress for 1 Year 3 Months - Passport Going Expire

You can send an email regarding your PR application questions to:

[email protected]

As far as I know, you can also update your passport by sending them the new passport bio page to this email and making sure that you also state your application reference number.

Posted in PR, Citizenship, Passes & Visas for Foreigners