SINGAPORE CLASSIFIEDS
Singapore Classified Advertisements & Listings from Singapore Expats

Login with Facebook or Google




Fiber Optic Patch cord FC/PC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex

Posted By: Copperled

Date: Sat, 28 Jan 2023

Price: $1.00

Login to Contact User

https://www.copperled.com/products/cl-pfcfc-sms.html



Basic Data of Fiber Optic FC PC Patch Cord/PC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex
Product No.: CL-PFCFC-SMS


Delivery Time: 15-20 days


MOQ(Neutral): 100 Pieces


Package: Neutral or OEM Packing bag


Payment Term: Western Union, Paypal, T/T


Applications of Fiber Optic Patch cord FC/PC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex
Telecommunications
LAN
FTTH
Optic fiber sensors
Testing instruments


Features of Fiber Optic Patch cord FC/PC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex
Low Insertion tolerance
Easy to handle
Stable environment


Specifications of Fiber Optic Patch cord FC/PC-FC/PC Singlemode Simplex
Return Loss : PC>45 dB, APC>60 dB
Insertion Loss :<0.3 dB
Operations Temperature: -40℃~85℃
Storage Temperature: -50℃~85℃
Industry Standard: TA-NWT-001209


As a copper cable company, we will do our best to meet all the needs of customers.


More kinds of cabling products, please visit our website.



Please Login and use the Contact User form to contact the advertiser directly.

Latest Forum Posts

Visit Expat Forum


Re: XL Bullies legal in Singapore?

❰❰ Quote:
❰❰ Quote:
I have some very good news (for me). Vinnie and Lenny are coming to Singapore. The latter has been classified as a labrador, while the former... well, I'll let you know in good time (off-line).

If you see a British guy walking two XL bullies at the Botanic Gardens, give me a wave!
❱❱

so, you basically lied to the authorities about the dog breed?
❱❱

Classified as a labrador...



Posted in General Discussions

Re: Expat forum " seem dead ? "

fwiw, I've seen some of the replies to SG immigration topics on reddit and they are.. way off. I started browsing here years ago because this forum proved to have more accurate info. Also I'm not scared of curmudgeons.

Posted in Leisure Chat, Jokes, Rubbish

Re: XL Bullies legal in Singapore?

❰❰ Quote:
I have some very good news (for me). Vinnie and Lenny are coming to Singapore. The latter has been classified as a labrador, while the former... well, I'll let you know in good time (off-line).

If you see a British guy walking two XL bullies at the Botanic Gardens, give me a wave!
❱❱

so, you basically lied to the authorities about the dog breed?

Posted in General Discussions

Re: "Proceed to upload documents" button is missing in ICA Website

❰❰ Quote:
Hello Everyone,
Silent lurker and finally want to contribute a bit from my end:
1. Application Mid March 2023
2. 1st Inquiry from ICA Mid January 2024
3. Proceed to button upload button disappearance somewhere in last week of March
4. Approval - 2 weeks from disappearance

I did use many of the hints to "guess" the outcome, and some of them do hold true. All the best to everyone who are still waiting. Thanks!
❱❱

Congrats for getting approval. Could you please advise what were the hints that hold true in your case?

Posted in Relocating, Moving to Singapore

Re: XL Bullies legal in Singapore?

And thank you for your sterling contribution, "tiktok". Every forum has to have its curmudgeon, and I would like to tell you that you are doing a splendid job fulfilling the role.

Posted in General Discussions